The Himalayan Times : NC files FPTP candidacy in 240 constituencies (FINAL LIST) - Detail News : Nepal News Portal

Full News

NC files FPTP candidacy in 240 constituencies (FINAL LIST)

  

THT ONLINE

KATHMANDU: The Nepali Congress (NC) said on Thursday that it filed candidacy in all the 240 constituencies for the first-past-the-post (FPTP) system of the upcoming Constituent Assembly (CA) election on November 19.

The final candidates of the party are as follows, according to a press statement issued by the party this evening.

Taplejung

1. Lila devi Bokhim (Limbu)

2. Pratap Prakash Hangam

Panchthar

1. Narendra Kerung

2. Bhishma Raj Aangdambe

Ilam

1. Himalaya Karmacharya

2. Bhesh Raj Acharya

3. Keshav Bahadur Thapa

Jhapa


1. Bishwa Prakash Sharma

2. Sudhir Kumar Shivakoti

3. Krishna Prasad Sitaula

4. Uddav Thapa

5. Keshav Kumar Budhathoki

6. Ram Kumari Paudel

7. Suresh Kumar Yongaya

Sankhuwasabha

1. Taraman Gurung

2. Dipak Khadka

Terhathum

1. Tulasi Subba

Bhojpur

1. Dharmaraj Rai

2. Balkrishna Thapa

Dhankuta

1. Ajit Narayan Singh Thapa

2. Aananda Santoshi Rao

Morang

1. Aamod Prasad Upadhyay

2. Shekhar Chandra Thapa

3. Dilip Khawas (Gachhadar)

4. Gayananda Mandal Gangain

5. Amrit Kumar Aryal

6. Mahesh Acharya

7. Dr Shekhar Koirala

8. Ramesh Jung Rayamajhi

9. Dig Bahadur Limbu

Sunsari

1. Chandra Prasad Shrestha

2. Badri Narayan Chaudhary

3. Goma Parajuli (Ansari)

4. Sitaram Mahato

5. Jamir Akhtar Aajad

6. Ram Bahadur Basnet

Mahottari

1. Chiranjivi Hamal

2. Kiran Yadav

3. Ramchandra Tiwari

4. Lalan Raya

5. Mahendra Kumar Yadav

6. Sitaram Bhandari

Sarlahi

1. Sushila Karki

2. Ramchandra Chaudhary

3. Mina Pandey

4. Laxman Raya

5. Nagendra Kumar Raya

6. Amaresh Kumar Singh

Rasuwa

1. Lama Karpu Tamang

Dhading

1. Tilak Prasad Ruwali

2. Ramnath Adhikari

3. Buddhalaxmi Lama

Nuwakot

1. Arjun Narsing KC

2. Dr Ram Sharan Mahat

3. Bahadur Singh Lama (Tamang)

Kathmandu

1. Prakash Man Singh

2. Pratima Gautam

3. Chakra Bahadur Thakuri

4. Gagan Kumar Thapa

5. Narahari Acharya

6. Bhimsen Das Pradhan

7. Pramila Devi Singh Dangol

8. Nabindra Raj Joshi

9. Dhyan Govinda Ranjit

10. Rajan Kumar KC

Bhaktapur

1. Krishna Lal Bhandel

2. Rameshwar Prasad Dhungel

Lalitpur

1. Uday Shumsher Rana

2. Chandra Maharjan

3. Madan Bahadur Amatya

Kavre

1. Tirtha Bahadur Lama

2. Shiva Prasad Humagain

3. Kanchan Chandra Bade

4. Kumar Prasad Lamichhane

Sindhupalchowk

1. Mohan Bahadur Basnet

2. Bikash Lama

3. Taranath Dahal

Gulmi

1. Dr Krishna Chhantel

2. Chandra Bhandari

3. Trailokya Pratap Sen

Palpa

1. Sita Devkota

2. Bir Bahadur Rana

3. Hari Prasad Nepal

Arghakhanchi

1. Dr Ram Bahadur BC

2. Pushpa Bhusal

Nawalparasi

1. Dr Shashank Koirala

2. Mahendra Dhwaj GC

3. Krishna Chandra Nepali

4. Devendra Raj Kandel

5. Bikram Khanal

6. Dev Karan Jaysawal (Santu)

Rupandehi

1. Abdul Rajjak

2. Ramkrishna Tamrakar

3. Balkrishna Khand

4. Surya Prasad Pradhan

5. Bharat Kumar Shah

6. Ashtabhuja Pathak

7. Dinesh Mani Tripathi

Kapilvastu

1. Dip Kumar Upadhyay

2. Rajesh Acharya

3. Sudhakar Pandey

4. Surendra Raj Acharya

5. Birendra Kumar Kanaudiya

Mustang

1. Romi Gauchan

Myagdi

1. Kham Bahadur Garbuja

Baglung

1. Hari Bahadur Khadka

2. Prakash Sharma Paudel

3. Gyan Kumari Chhantyal

Parbat


1. Arjun Prasad Joshi

2. Nawaraj Gurung

Rukum

1. Krishna Bahadur Rokaya

2. Gopalji Jung Shah

Rolpa

1. Lekhanath Acharya

2. Bhim Kumari Budha Magar

Pyuthan

1. Hukum Bahadur Bista

2. Dhanlaxmi Shrestha

Salyan

1. Dhrubaraj Puri

2. Dilliraj Regmi

Kanchanpur

1. Diwan Singh Bista

2. Narayan Prakash Saud

3. Bahadur Singh Thapa

4. Ramesh Lekhak

Solukhumbu

1. Bal Bahadur KC

Khotang

1. Naresh Kumar Shrestha

2. Bishnu Kumar Rai

Okhaldhunga

1. Balkrishna Dahal

2. Ramhari Khatiwada

Udayapur

1. Dr. Narayan Khadka

2. Pramila Rai

3. Narayan Bahadur Karki

Saptari

1. Laxmi Kumari Giri

2. Birbal Baraji

3. Ram Kumar Chaudhary

4. Dinesh Kumar Yadav

5. Teju Lal Chaudhary

6. Surendra Prasad Yadav

Siraha

1. Padam Narayan Chaudhary

2. Surya Narayan Yadav

3. Sita Devi Yadav

4. Ram Chandra Yadav

5. Ram Pari Kumari Yadav

6. Dr. Ganesh Mandal

Dolakha

1. Jip Tsering Lama

2. Tara Bahadur Koirala

Ramechhap

1. Angtawa Sherpa

2. Ram Chandra Khadka

Sindhuli

1. Bipin Koirala

2. Mohan Prasad Baral

3. Khadga Bahadur Waiba

Dhanusa

1. Dinesh Prasad Prasaila

2. Ram Krishna Yadav

3. Bimalendra Nidhi

4. Ram Saroj Yadav

5. Dr. Chandra Mohan Yadav

6. Prem Kishor Prasad Yadav

7. Basu Lal Mahato

Makwanpur

1. Indra Bahadur Baniya

2. Jaya Ram Lamichhane

3. Raghu Raman Neupane

4. Uma Dahal

Rautahat

1. Santa Lal Saha

2. Aftab Alam

3. Hridya Narayan Yadav

4. Krishna Prasad Yadav

5. Sunil Kumar Yadav (Jitendra)

6. Dev Prasad Timilsina

Bara

1. Ram Ayodha Prasad Yadav

2. Radhe Chandra Yadav

3. Farmullah Mansur

4. Sunil Kumar Gupta Kalawar

5. Uma Kanta Chaudhary

6. Sambhu Bahadur Budhathoki

Parsa

1. Rajendra Amatya

2. Ajay Kumar Dwibedi

3. Ajay Kumar Chaurasiya

4. Surendra Prasad Chaudhary

5. Ramesh Rijal

Chitwan

1. Rajendra Prasad Burlakoti

2. Sheshnath Adhikary

3. Bhim Kumar Shrestha

4. Sushil Koirala

5. Sabita Baral

Gorkha

1. Kiran Babu Shrestha

2. Rabi Kala Sharma Neupane

3. Hari Bahadur Ghale

Manang

1. Tek Bahadur Gurung

Lamgunj

1. Dr. Tak Raj Gurung

2. Chandra Bahadur Kunwar

Kaski

1. Yagya Bahadur Thapa

2. Sharda Paudel

3. Sobhit Bahadur Adhikary

4. Mahadev Gurung

Tanahun

1. Shankar Bhandari

2. Ram Chandra Paudel

3. Jit Prakash Ale Magar

Syangja

1. Raju Thapa

2. Kamal Prasad Pangeni

3. Mohan Prasad Pandey

Dang

1. Parbata Chaudhary DC

2. Sushila Chaudhary

3. Raju Khanal

4. Buddhi Ram Bhandari

5. Deepak Giri

Dolpa

1. Suresh Bahadur Shahi

Mugu

1. Ain Bahadur Shahi

Jumla

1. Lalit Jung Shahi

Kalikot

1. Bhupendra Jung Shahi

Humla

1. Jeevan Bahadur Shahi

Jajarkot

1. Deepak Jung Shahi

2. Rajib Bikram Shahi

Dailekh

1. Ganesh Bahadur Khadka

2. Him Bahadur Shahi

Surkhet

1. Purna Bahadur Khadka

2. Hridaya Ram Thani

3. Tapta Bahadur Bista

Banke

1. Narayan Prasad Sharma Sigdel

2. Raj Kumar Bharma

3. Sushil Koirala

4. Krishna Man Shrestha

Bardiya

1. Bhuwaneshwor Chaudhary

2. Sanjay Kumar Gautam

3. Malati Sodari

4. Kishor Singh Rathor

Bajura

1. Man Bahadur Rawal

Achham

1. Megh Raj Khadka

2. Bal Bahadur Kunwar

Bajhang

1. Arjun Jung Bahadur Shahi

2. Naresh Bahadur Singh

Doti

1. Bir Bahadur Balayar

2. Yogendra Bahadur Shahi

Kailali

1. Dr. Rana Bahadur Rawal

2. Kamal Bahadur Shah

3. Narayan Dutta Mishra

4. Khem Raj Chaudhary

5. Dirgha Raj Bhatt

6. Sher Bahadur Deuba

Darchula

1. Dilendra Prasad Badu

Baitadi

1. Lok Raj Awasi

2. Nar Bahadur Chand

Dadeldhura

1. Sher Bahadur Deuba


Full Name

Email Address

Location

Leave Comments


Enter Character above

I accept terms of use.